ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS - IMO 6602630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MAASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602630Hits:917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank Michael
IMO:6602630
Former name(s):
- Berry (Until 1991 Jun)
- Inge Lisa (Until 1990 Jan)
- Inge S (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maas
© Michael Neidig
MAAS
© Patrick Hill
FRANK MICHAEL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:20 (10 years ago)
1965-1993 GHH Walsum
1037 Freighter 998
IMO:6602630
MAAS-88, Hinrich Schepers Rhein See Linie, Duisburg, D;
Inge S-89, Nordsee-Ostsee KieshandelsGmbH;
Inge Lisa-90, Kos Sh Ltd, Transmar Sh & Trd, At; Berry-91, Inge Lisa Schmidt, HH, St. John's, At; Frank Michael-93, Krüger & Klostermann GbR, Rostock;
Measures: 1B5, 2B3, 1.880 tdw, KHD, 736 kW, 11 kn

Vessel sank in 1993.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!