Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION GAS - IMO 8319043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ORION GASAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020

*2,691 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1984 by Kitanihon Zosen. Renamed: ORION STAR, OBERON. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Orion Star (Until 2004 Aug)
- Orion Gas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oreon Gas
© Corveleyn Roger
Oreon Gas
© Corveleyn Roger
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!