ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTON - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:PROTONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7365851Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’19.87” N, 5°34’40.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 357° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Dktyb
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 19:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2017 February 25th, 15:00:51 UTCDktyb
2017 February 16th, 02:00:49 UTCNlhar
2017 February 14th, 07:30:51 UTCDktyb
2017 February 12th, 11:30:06 UTCNlhar
2017 February 8th, 19:00:50 UTCNlhar
2017 February 6th, 06:00:49 UTCDktyb
2017 February 4th, 14:00:55 UTCNlhar
2017 January 27th, 23:00:52 UTCDktyb
2017 January 26th, 10:00:50 UTCNlhar
More Of This Ship
DC EEMS
© George58
DC Eems
© John van Zijderveld
DC Eems
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!