ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RORA HEAD - IMO 7926095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:RORA HEADAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926095Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED NORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Trent
IMO:7926095
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210478000
Callsign:P3LG5
Former name(s):
- Hernes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rora Head (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,102 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°55’13.2” N, 22°19’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 69° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Notaa
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 15:00:26 UTCNotaa
2017 September 11th, 22:00:16 UTCPlszz
2017 September 10th, 05:00:09 UTCDkkol
2017 August 10th, 05:00:04 UTCNotaa
2017 July 21st, 13:00:08 UTCPlgdy
2017 July 21st, 00:30:18 UTCPlszz
2017 July 15th, 23:00:35 UTCNldor
2017 May 3rd, 00:00:35 UTCEmden
2017 April 29th, 16:00:25 UTCSeljestokken
2017 April 11th, 00:00:32 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
Wilson Trent
© Rico Voss
WILSON TRENT
© jens smit
WILSON TRENT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!