ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS D - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:THETIS DAdded:Sep 20, 2017
Captured:April 09, 2017IMO:9372274Hits:65
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
THETIS D
Cuxhaven, 9.4.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’35.7” N, 18°30’25.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Denok
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 04:00:25 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 January 18th, 11:00:58 UTCPlgdy
2018 January 14th, 15:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 January 13th, 23:00:34 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 January 10th, 15:00:41 UTCLvrix
2018 January 9th, 04:00:51 UTCSenrk
2018 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCDkfrc Via Denok
2018 January 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCDeham
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2017 December 30th, 03:00:15 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
More Of This Ship
Thetis D
© Pilot Frans
Thetis D
© Pilot Frans
Thetis D
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!