ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGD - IMO 7928794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SMARAGDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928794Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS FOR ROCHESTER
Vessel Identification
Name:St.filip
IMO:7928794
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999020
Callsign:D6GD3
Former name(s):
- Fast Filip (Until 2010 Mar)
- Smaragd (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:2,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Filip
© Evgeniy .
FAST FILIP
© Adrian Ford
FAST FILIP
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:14 (10 years ago)
1980 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/919
Gearless Ship 1740
IMO:7928794
SMARAGD-88, Transpool Krüger & Partner, D;
k.N.-92, Polska Zegluga Baltycka, Kolobrzeg; Fast Filip-, dto, Pl;
Measures: 90 TEU, 1.600 tdw, Deutz, 441 kW, 10,75 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!