ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fritsis Rozin - IMO 7129740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi [View profile]Title:Fritsis RozinAdded:Sep 21, 2017
Captured:IMO:7129740Hits:140
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Weser Bremerhaven 02.1989/Gebaut 1972 auf der VEB Elbe Werft in Boizenburg unter der Bau Nr.: 211(TYP:495)als "FRITSIS ROZIN" für die USSR|DWT: 1120/495 GT|Länge üa:71.0 m/Breite: 10.4 m|Maschine: SKL/853 kW/12 kn| Weitere Namen:FRITSIS ROZIN-->92 VOOSI - 94 MAIRA - 01 IRA - 03 FIMA - 07 ANNI| Verbleib: Schiff in Fahrt für Novostar Marine Hong Kong, China ,als"DONETS"|IMO:7129740|Flagge:Sierra Leone|MMSI:667633000|Callsign:9LYF38
Vessel Identification
Name:Donets
IMO:7129740
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667633000
Former name(s):
- Anni (Until 2011 Apr)
- Fima (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ira (Until 2003 Jan)
- Maira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Voosi (Until 1994)
- Fritsis Rozin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,160 tons
Summer DWT:1,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAIRA
© PWR
MAIRA
© PWR
VOOSI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi on Sep 22, 2017 07:54 (2 months ago)
Thanks ;-)
Derek Lilley on Sep 21, 2017 14:18 (2 months ago)
Name of vessel is the Fritsis Rozin IMO 7129740
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!