ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanseatic Trader - IMO 9229128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Hanseatic TraderAdded:Sep 22, 2017
Captured:September 05, 2017IMO:9229128Hits:105
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Brest bay towed by tug En Avant 9.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Trader
IMO:9229128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304948000
Callsign:V2BW6
Former name(s):
- Jaco Trader (Until 2005 Dec 03)
- Polar Breeze (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°30’50.58” N, 0°4’15.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Jul 2019
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:56 UTCOdda
2018 August 24th, 18:00:39 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 August 16th, 17:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 12:00:43 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 July 31st, 18:00:06 UTCStade
2018 July 30th, 10:00:56 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 25th, 16:00:53 UTCThamshamn
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCSvelgen
2018 July 18th, 18:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOBRO
© SF-Images
WILSON HOBRO
© SF-Images
WILSON HOBRO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!