ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMGARD SCHULTE - IMO 9410624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:IRMGARD SCHULTEAdded:Sep 22, 2017
Captured:September 23, 2017IMO:9410624Hits:28
Location:Schottegat, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moored at the PDVSA "ISLA" Refinery jetty Willemstad, port of Curacao.
Deballasting.
Friday September 22, 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmgard Schulte
IMO:9410624
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070036
Callsign:2BWX5
Former name(s):
- Churun Meru (Until 2014 May 19)
- Irmgard Schulte (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,311 tons
Summer DWT:23,361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRMGARD SCHULTE
© Cees Bustraan
IRMGARD SCHULTE
© Cees Bustraan
IRMGARD SCHULTE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!