Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENIT - IMO 9015993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ZENITAdded:Nov 04, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
The feeder Zenit arriving at Ostend, Belgium, April 03rd 2004, feeder service, Klaipeda-Riga-Gdansk-Kaliningrad-Ipswich-Teesport-Ostend-Rotterdam-Hamburg & Bremerhaven | IMO No.9015993 | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | GT 3850 | dwt 4650 | Loa 103,50m | Beam 16,00m | Draft 5,70m | Built 1991 by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg, Germany | Operator: Kursiu Linija, Kaunas, Lithuania | Owner: Bartels Bernd. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Istanbul
Former name(s):
- Elegance (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 2007 Sep)
- Elegance (Until 2004 Oct)
- Zenit (Until 2004 Aug)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2002 Aug)
- Zenit (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Leo Johannes
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!