ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Alice - IMO 9355290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joop Klaasman [View profile]Title:Gas AliceAdded:Sep 26, 2017
Captured:July 31, 2017IMO:9355290Hits:76
Location:Moerdijk, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Seen Barendrecht Holland on the river Oude Maas.
31-07-2017 13.38 hour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Alice
IMO:9355290
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016008
Callsign:D5DZ2
Former name(s):
- Sakura Harmony (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’59.54” N, 9°24’3.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 232° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Canical,portugal
Arrival:23rd Mar 2019
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 09:00:04 UTCSines,portugal
2018 September 9th, 19:00:09 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 September 9th, 01:00:26 UTCPraia Vitoria
2018 September 8th, 09:00:59 UTCHorta,portugal
2018 September 5th, 06:00:58 UTCSines,portugal
2018 September 1st, 06:00:58 UTCLeixoes,portugal
2018 August 15th, 12:00:18 UTCSines,portugal
2018 August 13th, 09:00:22 UTCLeixoes,portugal
2018 August 8th, 17:00:35 UTCSines,portugal
2018 August 5th, 01:00:43 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
GAS ALICE
© Antonio
GAS ALICE
© Antonio
GAS ALICE
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!