ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeroen [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 27-07-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’27.38” N, 5°50’18.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 356° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCDublin
2017 March 21st, 09:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 16th, 04:30:51 UTCDublin
2017 March 12th, 17:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 9th, 07:00:34 UTCDublin
2017 March 5th, 17:25:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCDublin
2017 February 27th, 18:30:03 UTCDde
2017 February 27th, 02:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 23rd, 07:00:06 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!