ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ria - IMO 5239503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:RiaAdded:Sep 29, 2017
Captured:June 11, 2009IMO:5239503Hits:517
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kreishafen Rendsburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:5239503
MMSI:211222240
Callsign:DDMJ
Former name(s):
- Thea K (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:337 tons
Summer DWT:443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ria
© Michael Neidig
Ria
© Michael Neidig
Ria
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Sep 29, 2017 15:58 (2 years ago)
Moin Michael.Nice shot of this old Lady.I remember her well.The photo is taken close to your child hood at the street "Wilhelmstal?) All the best to Krefeld from Budelsdorf.Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!