ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRY SIETE - IMO 8405933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:TERRY SIETEAdded:Sep 29, 2017
Captured:September 05, 2012IMO:8405933Hits:278
Location:Portland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
J J Sietas Type 111a standard design multipurpose general cargo ship (12 built).
3,120 gt; 4,134 dwt; 256 teu
Operated under the Panama flag by PM Shipping International SA, Santander, Spain
Built 1984 by J J Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, West Germany. Yard no. 945
Main engine: six-cylinder, four-stroke MaK 6M453B of 1,455 bhp at 600 rpm for a service speed of 13 knots
ex-RANGITANE (until 20056); ex-SOFRANA BLIGH (until 2003); ex-RANGITANE (until 2002) ex-ANTJE B (until 1993); ex-OSPREY (until 1988); ex-ANTJE (until 1987); ex-BAND AID CARRIER (until 1986); ex-ANTJE (until 1985). 2013-sold/renamed ANYA ROBYN (St Kitts and Nevis flag). Still in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Anya Robyn
IMO:8405933
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341881000
Callsign:V4WB2
Former name(s):
- Terry Siete (Until 2013 Mar)
- Rangitane (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Antje B (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osprey (Until 1988)
- Antje (Until 1987)
- Band Aid Carrier (Until 1986)
- Antje (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTJE
© PWR
TERRY SIETE
© Alec Sansen
Terry Siete
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!