ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BISPEN - IMO 8720072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BISPENAdded:Sep 30, 2017
Captured:August 03, 2017IMO:8720072Hits:309
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
BISPEN
Built: 1984 Karlstadverken AB, Sweeden.
Gt: 172 t. Nt: 68 t.
Loa. 26,4 m. Br. 6,67 m.
Main engine: 650 Bhp. Volvo Penta D16.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Västerland (97), Rango (12), Brandsholmboen (17).
03/08-2017 Mehamn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brandsholmboen
IMO:8720072
MMSI:259438000
Callsign:LIQS
Former name(s):
- Rango (Until 2012 Jun)
- Vasterland (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:172 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°38’11.47” N, 29°44’7.4” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (317°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Brandsholmbuen
© frode adolfsen
Brandsholmboen
© Gerolf Drebes
BRANDSHOLMBUEN
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!