ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ALREKAdded:Oct 02, 2017
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:9330953Hits:78
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 99,58m / B: 16,90m / D: 5,92m / GT: 2978 / DWT: 4720 / TEU: 366 / Built: 2006, Shandong Province Weihai Shipyard, Yard No. CZ058 / Call: V2BW4 / Flag, Port: Antigua & Barbuda, St. John`s / Former Names:-->2006 CELTIC -->2014 TRANS ALREK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’4.2” N, 11°34’23.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 September 11th, 14:00:58 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:41 UTCOxelosund Via Skaw
2018 August 31st, 07:30:14 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 04:00:32 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 August 20th, 11:00:37 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 09:00:11 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 21:00:53 UTCVelsen
2018 August 10th, 16:00:33 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Alrek
© eckhard uhrbrock
Alrek
© eckhard uhrbrock
ALREK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!