ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKAB - IMO 7424724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:MARKABAdded:Oct 02, 2017
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:7424724Hits:107
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
L: 70,00m / B: 13,00m / D: 4,26m / GT: 1594 / DWT: 1167 / Built: 1976, Sigbjorn Iversen Mekaniske Verksted, Yard No. 34 / Call: HO2743 / Flag, Port: Panama, Panama / Former Names:-->1986 STAD BREEZE -->2002 MARKAB -->2004 STM MARKAB
Vessel Identification
Name:Markab
IMO:7424724
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353598000
Callsign:HO2743
Former name(s):
- Stm Markab (Until 2004 Sep)
- Markab (Until 2002 Nov)
- Stad Breeze (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons
Summer DWT:1,167 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’30.4” N, 8°9’1.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 21:00:46 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 September 16th, 21:00:43 UTCSurvey Area
2017 September 5th, 08:00:55 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 18th, 18:00:13 UTCEemshaven
2017 August 5th, 10:00:14 UTCSurvey Area
2017 July 5th, 17:00:08 UTCEmshaven
2017 April 6th, 12:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 16th, 12:00:37 UTCSzecin
2016 December 15th, 07:00:07 UTCSassnitz
2016 December 12th, 06:45:16 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
MARKAB
© Aleksi Lindström
MARKAB
© Aleksi Lindström
MARKAB
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!