ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingbrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel [View profile]Title:Aldor IngbrigtsenAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:1,278
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 8906559
Name of ship : FEED BALSFJORD
Call Sign : LAYF
Gross tonnage : 1218
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Norway
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’48.19” N, 6°6’2.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCFloro
2018 April 21st, 07:45:17 UTCFishfarms
2018 April 15th, 09:00:13 UTCVeidholmen
2018 April 9th, 08:00:23 UTCLeknes
2018 April 7th, 06:45:07 UTCVerdal
2018 March 25th, 16:00:01 UTCVeidholmen
2018 March 21st, 08:00:28 UTCSkagen
2018 March 20th, 15:30:45 UTCBerg
2018 March 18th, 17:30:45 UTCVerdal
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
FEED BALSFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
Feed Balsfjord
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 18:53 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
Call Sign: LAYF
IMO: 8906559
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: SL Fiskernes Agnforsyning - Tromso, Norway - www.ctg.org
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Marc Piché on Feb 06, 2005 14:15 (13 years ago)
Another very atmospheric view. Quite dramatic indeed. Great shot!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!