ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:1,516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Added 8912297
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’9.32” N, 4°50’38.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 13° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Bremanger
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 02:00:25 UTCBremanger
2018 January 16th, 08:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 12th, 03:30:18 UTCGlensanda
2018 January 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 4th, 20:00:47 UTCBremanger
2018 January 1st, 17:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 December 30th, 17:00:29 UTCIsle Of Grain
2017 December 26th, 22:00:39 UTCGlensanda
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 19th, 06:00:08 UTCBremanger
More Of This Ship
Yeoman Bontrup
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yeoman Bontrup
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yeoman Bontrup
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:37 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great colours!

Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!