ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nave Equinox - IMO 9351634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Nave EquinoxAdded:Oct 04, 2017
Captured:October 04, 2017IMO:9351634Hits:125
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Marshall Islands-registered product tanker Nave Equinox, 50.922 dwt, built 2007, departing Gothenburg on October 4th, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nave Equinox
IMO:9351634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005166
Callsign:V7BM2
Former name(s):
- Indigo Point (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,119 tons
Summer DWT:50,922 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°8’25.82” N, 72°57’6.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 13° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:6th Jan 2020
00:01:57 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 09:30:14 UTCTr Yla
2018 September 11th, 18:15:22 UTCMilazzo
2018 August 30th, 12:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 12th, 08:00:23 UTCMalta
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:33 UTCOpl_limassol
2018 July 24th, 07:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCCanakkale
2018 July 18th, 08:30:32 UTCEleusis
2018 July 18th, 08:30:28 UTCEleusis Anchorage
2018 July 11th, 07:00:55 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
NAVE EQUINOX
© Marc Boucher
NAVE EQUINOX
© Marc Boucher
NAVE EQUINOX
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!