ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:1,272
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bontrup going through the North Sea Canel.
This is a good picture to show the size of the canel, notice the farm houses on shore.

IMO Added 8912297
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’48.95” N, 18°39’9.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 06:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCKobenhavn
2018 January 27th, 19:00:16 UTCGlensanda
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 20th, 02:00:25 UTCBremanger
2018 January 16th, 08:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 12th, 03:30:18 UTCGlensanda
2018 January 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 4th, 20:00:47 UTCBremanger
2018 January 1st, 17:00:24 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Yeoman Bontrup
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yeoman Bontrup
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yeoman Bontrup
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!