ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRAFT - IMO 7618399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KRAFTAdded:Aug 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7618399Hits:681
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 14-08-2006
Built:1976 IMO 7618399
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraft
IMO:7618399
MMSI:230276000
Callsign:OIHG
Former name(s):
- Kone (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/ice Breaker
Gross tonnage:325 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’11.22” N, 22°7’3.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
18:30:04 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:17 UTCHelsinki
2018 September 7th, 13:00:50 UTCVyborg
2018 September 5th, 21:00:39 UTCHelsinki
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCVyborg
2018 August 14th, 18:00:52 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 11th, 09:00:15 UTCMuuga
2018 August 6th, 18:00:31 UTCDrammen
2018 July 19th, 20:00:05 UTCHanko
2018 July 18th, 07:00:04 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 14th, 12:00:24 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
KRAFT
© Gena Anfimov
KRAFT & THOR & Dock No 12
© Gena Anfimov
KRAFT & THOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Aug 17, 2006 21:23 (13 years ago)
Gross tonnage:325 DWT:254
Type: Tug and Ice Breaker ... je n'en sais pas plus.
Christian :lol:
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 17, 2006 21:15 (13 years ago)
Un grand merci Christian de répondre aussi rapidement à ma demande!ne reste plus qu'a connaitre les caractéristiques de ce petit tug sympa... :-D Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :