ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN DIEGO - IMO 5060794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CAP SAN DIEGOAdded:Oct 06, 2017
Captured:August 06, 2017IMO:5060794Hits:133
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
CAP SAN DIEGO Coming in the Port of Cuxhaven on 6.8.2017


IMO: 5060794
MMSI: 211855000
Call Sign: DNAI
Flag: Germany [DE]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 9998
Deadweight: 10017 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 159.4m 21.4m
Year Built: 1962
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap San Diego
IMO:5060794
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211855000
Callsign:DNAI
Former name(s):
- Sangria (Until 1986 Nov 07)
- San Diego (Until 1986 Sep 05)
- Sangria (Until 1986 May 27)
- San Diego (Until 1986)
- Cap San Diego (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,998 tons
Summer DWT:10,017 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.71” N, 9°58’34.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 August 6th, 18:00:49 UTCCuxhaven
2017 July 16th, 17:00:03 UTCHamburg
2016 September 12th, 23:59:03 UTCHamburg
2016 March 24th, 21:00:14 UTCHamburg
2016 March 23rd, 18:00:34 UTCBremen Europahafen
2016 February 29th, 06:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2015 October 4th, 17:00:38 UTCHamburg
2015 October 4th, 17:00:21 UTCHamburg
2015 August 9th, 17:00:01 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
CAP SAN DIEGO
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP SAN DIEGO
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP SAN DIEGO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!