ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Revel - IMO 9298818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:RevelAdded:Oct 06, 2017
Captured:July 14, 2016IMO:9298818Hits:163
Location:Talara, Peru
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MMSI: 356350000
Call Sign: 3EYP8
Flag: Panama
Gross Tonnage: 22184
Deadweight: 35187 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 171.24m 27.4m
Year Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Revel
IMO:9298818
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014742
Callsign:A8WG7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Radiant (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:35,187 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°45’30.44” N, 79°34’6.81” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:5th Sep 2016
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 years 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
REVEL
© Captain Carlitos
REVEL
© Nektarios Papadakis
REVEL
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!