ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Zosma - IMO 9177466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Syn ZosmaAdded:Oct 06, 2017
Captured:June 07, 2017IMO:9177466Hits:142
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Italy flag, built 1999, gross tons 3819
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Zosma
IMO:9177466
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247354000
Callsign:IBMV
Former name(s):
- Valle Aurora (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,819 tons
Summer DWT:4,112 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’9.86” N, 16°56’29.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 44° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:36 UTCMilazzo
2018 August 11th, 16:00:40 UTCCeuta
2018 July 14th, 14:00:26 UTCMilazzo
2018 July 14th, 14:00:17 UTCNapoli
2018 July 14th, 14:00:09 UTCItnap.
2018 July 10th, 09:00:48 UTCBerre (fr)
2018 July 5th, 19:00:21 UTCMilazzo
2018 June 25th, 04:30:49 UTCEsvlc>itsal
2018 June 17th, 12:00:23 UTCNapoli
2018 June 17th, 12:00:08 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
Syn Zosma
© Pilot Frans
Syn Zosma
© Hannes van Rijn
Syn Zosma
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!