ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMEGA - IMO 8503151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brodovi [View profile]Title:OMEGAAdded:Oct 07, 2017
Captured:IMO:8503151Hits:203
Location:Korcula, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Near Korčula, 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:O'mega
IMO:8503151
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240183000
Callsign:SVJN
Former name(s):
- Kima (Until 2004 Oct)
- Toshima (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,809 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’35.76” N, 23°34’26.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
11:30:45 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:30:29 UTCMykonos
2018 August 10th, 18:05:27 UTCIbiza
2018 August 8th, 19:30:33 UTCIsla De Las Ratas/ib
2018 August 8th, 06:00:26 UTCPalma
2018 July 26th, 12:00:14 UTCCap D'antibes
2018 July 26th, 12:00:02 UTCCap D'antibes
2018 July 25th, 07:00:27 UTCMonaco
2018 July 24th, 12:00:28 UTCPorto Fino
2018 July 9th, 05:30:01 UTCMykonos
2018 July 8th, 05:30:53 UTCNaousa-paros
More Of This Ship
OMEGA
© jeffess
OMEGA
© Emmanuel.L
OMEGA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brodovi on Oct 08, 2017 07:41 (1 year ago)
Thank you
John Wilson on Oct 07, 2017 23:38 (1 year ago)
Yacht is the OMEGA. Built 1987.
82.62 x 11.60 x 4.20
17knots
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!