ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Sempurna - IMO 8312071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Alam SempurnaAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312071Hits:1,421
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alam Sempurna anchored off Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2004

IMO Added 8312071
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Brothers
IMO:8312071
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001237
Callsign:9LU2040
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cozumel (Until 2012 Feb 25)
- Alam Sempurna (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Saint Laurent (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’27.89” N, 31°44’3.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 10:00:49 UTCTekirdag
2017 July 7th, 22:00:13 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 25th, 08:00:12 UTCTekirdag
2017 June 12th, 20:00:49 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 May 10th, 04:00:54 UTCOdessa
2017 April 19th, 00:00:43 UTCMersin
2017 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 February 25th, 19:00:30 UTCKavkaz
2016 December 30th, 06:00:37 UTCLimassol
2016 November 27th, 02:30:23 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Uni-Brothers
© Evgeniy .
Uni-Brothers
© Evgeniy .
Uni-Brothers
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:37 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great colours!

Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Lanaud on Oct 08, 2005 19:21 (11 years ago)
This one is in Montreal right now
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!