ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karmate - IMO 8135461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KarmateAdded:Oct 07, 2017
Captured:June 07, 2017IMO:8135461Hits:378
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1981, gross tons 1327
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogruyollar 5
IMO:8135461
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002030
Callsign:TCBV7
Former name(s):
- Uli Kalkavan (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,327 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOGRUYOLLAR 5
© vovashap
DOGRUYOLLAR 5
© Nektarios Papadakis
DOGRUYOLLAR 5
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!