ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM BALTIC - IMO 9269269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jdap [View profile]Title:GASCHEM BALTICAdded:Oct 07, 2017
Captured:March 29, 2017IMO:9269269Hits:175
Location:Santander, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker 'Gaschem Baltic' at anchor at Santander (Cantabria, Spain).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 636091265
Call sign: A8EC3
LOA: 129m
Beam: 18.08m
Draught: 8.6m
GT: 7208 t
DWT: 9157 t
Year of build: 2004
Builder: SANTIERUL NAVAL SEVERNAV (SEVERIN, ROMANIA)
Flag: LIBERIA
Home port: MONROVIA
Class society: GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager: Hartmann Gas Carriers Germany GmbH & Co. (LEER, GERMANY)
Owner: Chemgas Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. (LEER, GERMANY)
Former names:
BALTICGAS until Feb 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Baltic
IMO:9269269
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091265
Callsign:A8EC3
Former name(s):
- Balticgas (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,208 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’19.69” N, 126°21’53.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kws
Arrival:20th Jun 2019
01:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 10:00:53 UTCSg Sin Pt
2018 August 17th, 10:00:47 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:04 UTCId Mda
2018 July 24th, 01:30:05 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 June 21st, 04:00:51 UTCCn Yzh
2018 June 12th, 09:00:58 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCQingdao
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 19th, 23:00:46 UTCSgsin Asspu
2018 April 19th, 23:00:39 UTCSudong Anchorage
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© M. Albareda
GASCHEM BALTIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!