ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA JARA - IMO 6822101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:SIERRA JARAAdded:Oct 07, 2017
Captured:August 31, 1972IMO:6822101Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
First time on this site. Blt 1968 at Bilbao. Originally named Mirenchu.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:6822101
Former name(s):
- Galazio Kyma (Until 1992 Jul)
- Altair I (Until 1990 Sep)
- Acmi (Until 1983)
- Sierra Jara (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,869 tons
Summer DWT:6,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!