ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alex A - IMO 9109366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Alex AAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109366Hits:901
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alex A at Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2004

IMO Added 9109366
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Akij Wave
IMO:9109366
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000090
Callsign:S2SD
Former name(s):
- Clean Seas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Alex A (Until 2006 Dec)
- Floral Lake (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKIJ WAVE
© martin klingsick
AKIJ WAVE
© martin klingsick
AKIJ WAVE
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:37 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great colours!

Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!