ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Durban Star - IMO 9019121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Durban StarAdded:Oct 08, 2017
Captured:October 07, 2017IMO:9019121Hits:251
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 07-10-2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Durbanstar
IMO:9019121
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311126000
Callsign:C6RO6
Former name(s):
- Coral Reef (Until 2003 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geesttide (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Dec)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Jan)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Horncloud
© Michael Neidig
HAI FENG 728
© teachers
HAI FENG 728
© teachers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!