ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNELUCK - IMO 8991889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Florian 1860 [View profile]Title:JUNELUCKAdded:Oct 08, 2017
Captured:September 06, 2017IMO:8991889Hits:242
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motoryacht JUNELUCK berthed at Kimolos island, spotted from ferry Adamantios Korais, first photo on the site

FACTS (according to marinetraffic):
***
IMO: 8991889
MMSI: 319431000
Call Sign: ZCRA
Flag: Cayman Is [KY]
AIS Vessel Type: Pleasure Craft
Gross Tonnage: 339
Deadweight: 46 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 41.1m 8m
Year Built: 1989
Status: Active
***

ACCOMMODATION
Juneluck's interior configuration has been designed to comfortably accommodate up to 10 guests overnight in 5 cabins, comprising a master suite, 1 VIP stateroom, 2 double cabins, 1 twin cabin and 1 pullman bed. She is also capable of carrying up to 7 crew onboard to ensure a relaxed luxury yacht experience.

PERFORMANCE
Powered by 2 Caterpillar (3508 DITA) 770hp diesel engines and propelled by her twin screw propellers Motor yacht Juneluck is capable of a top speed of 15 knots, and comfortably cruises at 12 knots. With her 40,537 litres fuel tanks she has a maximum range of 0 nautical miles. Her water tanks store around 11,317 litres of fresh water.

AMENITIES
Air Conditioning, Stabilizers at Anchor, WiFi connection on board, Deck Jacuzzi

*CHARTER JUNELUCK MOTOR YACHT
Motor yacht Juneluck is currently not believed to be available for private Charter...
Vessel Identification
Name:Juneluck
IMO:8991889
MMSI:319431000
Callsign:ZCRA
Former name(s):
- Odyssey (Until 2015 Feb)
- Bullish (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ladina (Until 2014 Mar)
- White Rabbit A (Until 2013 Mar)
- Lady Columbo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:339 tons
Summer DWT:46 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’34.15” N, 25°5’17.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 190° (186°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 29th, 11:26:01 UTCSt Barts
2014 July 5th, 07:00:46 UTCFloisvsos
2014 June 29th, 20:36:23 UTCAlgeciras
2014 June 25th, 00:36:28 UTCHorta
2014 June 17th, 14:00:41 UTCBermuda
2014 June 13th, 23:00:39 UTCFt Lauerdale
2014 May 29th, 12:00:17 UTCFort Lauderdale
2014 April 27th, 17:00:37 UTCSimpson Bay
2014 March 4th, 15:26:09 UTCSeatrials
2014 February 24th, 12:26:03 UTCSt Barth
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!