ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 8866759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866759Hits:765
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Argo at Kalmar, Sweden
March 2001

1981/2421
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 107
IMO:8866759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343220
Callsign:UBWE3
Former name(s):
- Argo I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Argo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Omskiy 107 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’59.37” N, 36°39’10.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCSamsun
2016 November 3rd, 03:00:34 UTCTekirdag
2016 February 14th, 20:00:24 UTCIraklion
2015 November 18th, 09:00:16 UTCRostov On Don
2015 October 30th, 12:00:24 UTCMersin
2015 July 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCHaifa
2015 June 4th, 12:00:58 UTCAstrakhan
2015 May 14th, 18:00:53 UTCRostov
2015 April 24th, 08:00:22 UTCAbuqir
2015 March 5th, 14:00:30 UTCBeyrut
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 107
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARGO I
© Alec Sansen
ARGO I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!