ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaways Ambermar - IMO 9231626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Seaways AmbermarAdded:Oct 09, 2017
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9231626Hits:114
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2002, gross tons 23680
Vessel Identification
Name:Nbarseas Ambermar
IMO:9231626
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003397
Callsign:V7QM3
Former name(s):
- Ambermar (Until 2005 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,680 tons
Summer DWT:35,970 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’59.19” S, 113°2’35.03” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 87° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Dmi Idn
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 16:00:01 UTCTg Uban
2018 August 1st, 12:00:26 UTCSambu
2018 July 13th, 23:00:30 UTCDmi Idn
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:03 UTCTuban
2018 May 1st, 13:00:11 UTCBalongan
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCMorong
More Of This Ship
Seaways Ambermar
© Pilot Frans
Seaways Ambermar
© Pilot Frans
SEAWAYS AMBERMAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!