ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODIGITRIA - IMO 9220483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:ODIGITRIAAdded:Oct 09, 2017
Captured:February 24, 2017IMO:9220483Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anyone recognise this one, seen off the coast of Peru
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:9220483
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002319
Callsign:V7HV9
Former name(s):
- Bonasia (Until 2012 Jan)
- Uri (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,509 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’30.74” N, 122°29’47.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Wpbga
Arrival:26th Apr 2019
05:45:02 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:16 UTCBalboa
2018 July 10th, 06:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 31st, 23:00:53 UTCSan Lorenzo
2018 May 16th, 03:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 11th, 12:00:58 UTCCampana
2018 February 28th, 12:00:40 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 31st, 10:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 January 12th, 07:00:18 UTCBalboa
2017 December 11th, 22:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 November 17th, 09:30:19 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
ODIGITRIA
© GERALDINE
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bob Scott on Oct 10, 2017 19:11 (3 years ago)


Well done, Ilhan. You really are an "expert". Through my binoculars and by enlarging the photo I got most of the second half of the name but, without the beginning, it was impossible to find in the registers. Also, I didn't spot the addition to the 'A' on the funnel, to recognise the operator.
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 10, 2017 12:35 (3 years ago)
Hello Bob
ODIGITRIA - IMO 9220483
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2665126
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!