ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Venus - IMO 9221360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Atlantic VenusAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221360Hits:1,154
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Atlantic Venus at Vancouver, BC. Canada
September 2004

IMO Added 9221360 Transferred to General Cargo.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Byron
IMO:9221360
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015955
Callsign:D5DR8
Former name(s):
- Cs Savannah (Until 2013 Feb)
- Prince Rupert (Until 2009 Feb)
- Atlantic Venus (Until 2006 May)
- Virginia Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,050 tons
Summer DWT:28,685 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’24.84” N, 33°4’23.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
00:30:51 UTC
Last update:
5 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 00:30:51 UTCCy Lms
2017 May 30th, 18:00:21 UTCEg Aly
2017 May 11th, 06:00:10 UTCRiga Latvia
2017 May 4th, 16:30:09 UTCHamina,finland
2017 May 2nd, 00:01:09 UTCSkaw
2017 April 11th, 23:00:18 UTCUs Pvd
2017 April 6th, 21:30:26 UTCUs Nyc
2017 April 1st, 10:00:53 UTCNewy0rk
2017 March 16th, 01:45:51 UTCGr Pir
2017 January 23rd, 23:30:12 UTCSg Sin Pebg-a
More Of This Ship
Lord Byron
© James Duffy
LORD BYRON
© Tony Garner
LORD BYRON
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:38 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great colours!

Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!