ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUSANAdded:Oct 10, 2017
Captured:July 18, 2017IMO:9190365Hits:39
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg for Immingham, UK on July 18, 2017. IMO 9190365. Ex-ALESSIA 1999, ALESSIA C 2008, SOFIE N 2008-2013. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°47’14.81” N, 17°46’21.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 176° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:48 UTCSodertalje
2017 December 8th, 13:00:39 UTCGiske
2017 November 30th, 16:00:46 UTCVestnes
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCRiga
2017 November 16th, 15:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 11th, 08:00:35 UTCKotka
2017 November 5th, 16:00:50 UTCImmingham
2017 November 5th, 05:00:40 UTCNorrkoping
2017 November 4th, 22:30:23 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 05:00:13 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Claus Schaefe
SUSAN
© Claus Schaefe
SUSAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!