ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTVIK - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AUSTVIKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:1,001
Location:Muuga-Port Of Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Austvik at Muuga, Estonia
March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’40.31” N, 5°37’9.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nohso
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 12:00:52 UTCNohso
2017 November 12th, 20:00:56 UTCKarmoy
2017 October 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBaltiysk
2017 October 1st, 18:00:24 UTCRekejord
2017 September 26th, 14:00:29 UTCBaltiysk
2017 August 8th, 20:00:01 UTCNolao
2017 August 4th, 15:00:11 UTCNosvg
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:32 UTCNosas
2017 July 31st, 06:00:53 UTCNoede
2017 July 30th, 01:00:53 UTCNoskx
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!