ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEPHAN JANTZEN - IMO 7117486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:STEPHAN JANTZENAdded:Aug 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7117486Hits:1,627
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
Ice breaker STEPHAN JANTZEN berthed on Dänholm near Stralsund on15.10.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konig Ludwig Ii Von Bayern
IMO:7117486
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211207360
Callsign:DHGN2
Former name(s):
- Stephan Jantzen (Until 2012 Oct)
- King Ice (Until 2008)
- Stephan (Until 2006 Feb)
- Stephan Jantzen (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Regensburg
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEPHAN JANTZEN
© Pieter Inpyn
Stephan Jantzen
© Jonnsen
STEPHAN JANTZEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 21:16 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Stralsund (Germany)
Call Sign: DBDD
IMO: 9007207
Ex-names: STEPHAN JANTZEN
Built by: Admiralteyskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Leningrad in 1967
Type: Icebreaker
Owner/Operator: Government of The Federal Republic of Germany (Bundesminister fuer Verkehr-WSV) - Germany Govt. - Bonn (Germany)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!