ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCEM LUGAIT - IMO 8300614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ALCEM LUGAITAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:October 11, 2017IMO:8300614Hits:400
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Sydney Harbour, between Chowder Bay and Rose Bay. 11 October 2017.
Vessel at 3350'57.47" S 15115'24.26" E

Marine Traffic data:
ALCEM LUGAIT
IMO: 8300614
MMSI: 311000692
Call Sign: C6DJ4
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 18284
Deadweight: 28979 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 170.04m 27.5m
Year Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcem Lugait
IMO:8300614
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564691000
Callsign:9VDE6
Former name(s):
- Western Osprey (Until 1998 Aug)
- Swiftnes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,284 tons
Summer DWT:28,808 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’56.61” S, 151°10’51.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstone
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 23:00:48 UTCGladstone
2017 November 25th, 23:00:16 UTCNewcastle
2017 October 12th, 21:00:59 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 9th, 17:45:34 UTCSydney
2017 October 4th, 12:00:37 UTCGladstone
2017 September 30th, 14:01:30 UTCNewcastle
2017 September 21st, 22:30:29 UTCSydney
2017 September 9th, 06:30:35 UTCAdelaide
2017 August 15th, 01:30:36 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
ALCEM LUGAIT
© Keith Goldie
ALCEM LUGAIT
© rmktid
ALCEM LUGAIT
© rmktid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Oct 11, 2017 14:27 (2 months ago)
Thank you Tony and Paul. I "coped" Tony, but never again!
Paul Finnigan on Oct 11, 2017 06:57 (2 months ago)
WOW very nice Clyde.
Tony Martin on Oct 11, 2017 06:14 (2 months ago)
Very nice shot Clyde. Good to see you in action again after the move. Stressful uh!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!