ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSITA B - IMO 9673630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:JOSITA BAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:September 21, 2017IMO:9673630Hits:127
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
BARCELONA PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordcheetah
IMO:9673630
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229966000
Callsign:9HA3578
Former name(s):
- Erika E (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,826 tons
Summer DWT:23,800 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’3.26” N, 0°3’54.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Es Spc
Arrival:17th Mar 2019
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:18 UTCEs Sct
2018 September 8th, 10:00:13 UTCEs Vlc
2018 September 6th, 03:30:45 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 5th, 00:01:09 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 31st, 06:00:52 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 25th, 08:00:09 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 23rd, 22:15:44 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 19th, 04:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 August 14th, 23:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 9th, 15:00:21 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
JOSITA B
© samtmendher
JOSITA B
© samtmendher
Nordcheetah
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!