ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILA - IMO 9278923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LILAAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:October 10, 2017IMO:9278923Hits:507
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Noreste quay, Sagunto Port on 10/10/2017.
Call Sign : V3ZE4
MMSI : 312546000
Gross tonnage : 17.679, DWT : 28.678
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Belize 🇧🇿
Dimensions : 176,63 x 26,00 x 9,63 m
Bale : 37.976 m≥, Grain : 39.052 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 5UEC52LA _ Bhp.: 8.022, Kw.: 5.900, Service speed : 14,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shin Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi (JPN). Yard No. 7165
Name of ship : LILA, 2017/07.
Former names : POS Auckland, 2003/12. Fraga, 2010/03. Midway, 2014/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Midway
IMO:9278923
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248427000
Callsign:9HA2363
Former name(s):
- Fraga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Pos Auckland (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,678 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’53.1” S, 48°20’2.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 137° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Ng Phc
Arrival:10th Oct 2020
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 20:00:41 UTCTunisia
2018 September 8th, 00:00:37 UTCNiklaev
2018 September 8th, 00:00:08 UTCNikatera
2018 August 14th, 00:00:30 UTCSfax
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:45 UTCNikolayev
2018 July 31st, 09:00:44 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:44 UTCConakry
2018 May 17th, 00:00:37 UTCSfax
2018 May 9th, 18:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 15th, 00:00:22 UTCBengazi
More Of This Ship
LILA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
MIDWAY
© fran-tgn
MIDWAY
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!