ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACS 85 - IMO 8894639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ACS 85Added:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:January 22, 2017IMO:8894639Hits:128
Location:Sriracha Oil Terminals, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CS 85
Built: 1995 Jinling Shipyard, Nanjing - China.
Gt: 3772 t. Mdwt: 5722 t.
Loa. 104,65 m. Br. 16,40 m.
Main engine: 2212 Bhp. Hudong 6E34/82SDZC.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Yuan Chang (05), Zhong Ran 52 (12), Yong Hong 158 (14), Yu Ji (15).
22/01-2017 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Ji
IMO:8894639
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567001780
Callsign:HSB5226
Former name(s):
- Yong Hong 158 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zhong Ran 52 (Until 2012 Feb 13)
- Yuan Chang (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,772 tons
Summer DWT:5,722 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACS 85
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ACS 85
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ACS 85
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!