ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHAMZA - IMO 8036093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:KHAMZAAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:July 20, 1988IMO:8036093Hits:144
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MOORED GENOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:8036093
Former name(s):
- Khamza (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,694 tons
Summer DWT:6,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGITTA
© Petros Psarras
Sagitta
© Gerolf Drebes
Sagitta
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Oct 11, 2017 21:07 (2 months ago)
thank Friendship
friendship on Oct 11, 2017 18:01 (2 months ago)
correctly name KHAMZA (IMO No 8036093) 1982 build.
Regards friendship !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!