ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gerona - IMO 7305605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:GeronaAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:IMO:7305605Hits:119
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by family member.

Name GERONA
IMO number 7305605
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 9886 tons
DWT 16270 tons
Year of build 1973
Builder SCHICHAU SEEBECKWERFT- BREMERHAVEN, GERMANY
Last known name and flag EODOR / MALTA
Former names THEODOROS L. until 1999
THEODORIS until 1999
ZANET II until 1997
GERONA until 1991
BIANCA L until 1988
ALMUT BORNHOFEN until 1985
Status Dead 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Eodor
IMO:7305605
Former name(s):
- Theodoris (Until 1999 Feb)
- Theodoros L. (Until 1999)
- Zanet Ii (Until 1997 Jul)
- Gerona (Until 1991 Aug)
- Bianca L (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,886 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almut Bornhofen
© DDGHANSA
Bianca L
© simonwp
ALMUT BORNHOFEN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!