ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Klaus Leonhardt - IMO 7007394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Klaus LeonhardtAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:IMO:7007394Hits:112
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:

Name KLAUS LEONHARDT
IMO number 7007394
Type of ship GENERAL CARGO
Gross tonnage 9392 tons
DWT 15250 tons
Year of build 1969
Builder FLENSBURGER SCHIFFBAU-GESELLSCHAFT - FLENSBURG, GERMANY
Owner LEONHARDT & BLUMBERG HAMBURG, GERMANY
Last known name MSC ILARIA M
Former names ILARIA M until 1994
KLAUS LEONHARDT until 1988
Status Dead 1999

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ilaria M
IMO:7007394
Former name(s):
- Ilaria M (Until 1994)
- Klaus Leonhardt (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,392 tons
Summer DWT:15,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILARIA M
© Joerg Seyler
Klaus Leonhardt
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!