ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTEMUNDE - IMO 5127102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:GEESTEMUNDEAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:IMO:5127102Hits:122
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GEESTEMUNDE

Vancouver, July 29,1959
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-4725
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Mati
IMO:5127102
Former name(s):
- Komatiland (Until 1974)
- Geestemunde (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,392 tons
Summer DWT:12,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEESTEMUNDE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!