ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNLAKE - IMO 5114210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:FERNLAKEAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:IMO:5114210Hits:201
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FERNLAKE

Vancouver, July 27,1962
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-4591
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Adventure
IMO:5114210
Former name(s):
- Tampa (Until 1982)
- Fernlake (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,519 tons
Summer DWT:12,773 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERNLAKE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!