ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEOPATRA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CLEOPATRAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:780
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cleopatra at Kalmar, Sweden
July 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’49.16” N, 11°53’35.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 236° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:2nd Jan 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 12:00:05 UTCStylida
2017 November 30th, 17:00:37 UTCStylis
2017 September 14th, 12:00:18 UTCDamietta
2017 July 16th, 09:00:31 UTCPloce
2017 June 30th, 18:00:01 UTCMersin
2017 May 20th, 12:00:52 UTCTartous
2017 April 25th, 16:00:23 UTCTartus
More Of This Ship
NORA
© Leo Johannes
CLEOPATRA
© har
SUHA QUEEN I
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!